Former Officers

Names of Former officers

Sl. No.

Name

Year

1.

Sri M. Abubakkar

10.09.1980  to  31.08.1983

2.

Dr. K.M. Kaveriappa (i/c)

01.09.1983  to  04.03.1984

3.

Sri B.S. Krishnaswami

05.03.1984  to  01.10.1985

4.

Sri P. Ramakrishna Nayak

30.12.1985  to  02.07.1990

5.

Sri K Shivarama

02.07.1990  to 15.06.1994

6.

Sri B.S. Ramprasad (i/c)

16.06.1994  to 24.02.1995

7.

Sri S.A Razvi

25.02.1995  to  08.05.1997

8.

Dr. K. Janardan (i/c)

08.05.1998  to  08.07.1998

9.

Sri Harihara Kumaradas Kurup

08.07.1998  to  09.11.1998

10.

Sri M.P. Subramanian (i/c)

09.11.1998  to 17.12.1998

11.

Sri Naveenchandra

17.12.1998  to 30.06.2001

12.

Dr. T. Mallikarjunappa

01.07.2001  to  26.04.2002

13.

Smt. G. Nagamani

27.04.2002  to 19.11.2003

14.

Dr. K. Sundar Nayak (i/c)

19.11.2003  to  01.12.2003

15.

Sri Jameel Ahmad Khan

01.12.2003  to  30.11.2004

16.

Prof. P. Pakkeerappa

03.01.2005  to  04.03.2005

17.

Dr. T. Mallikarjunappa

04.03.2005  to  25.04.2006

18.

Prof. P. S. Yadapadithaya

25.04.2006  to  03.11.2009

19.

Sri Kuppura Lingaiah B

04.11.2009  to  02.08.2010

20.

Sri Panduranga Prabhu (i/c)

02.08.2010  to  06.09.2010

21.

Prof. P. Pakkeerappa

06.09.2010  to  09.04.2015

22.

Prof. P.A. Rego (i/c)

09.04.2015  to  03.06.2016

23.

Prof. Shripathi Kalluraya P (i/c)

04.06.2016  to