Chairperson

Chairperson  

Prof. K.S. Sreepada

 

List of the Former Chairpersons of the Department:

Sl No.

Name

Period

01

Prof. S N. Hegde

July 1988 – Sept. 1992    } Division Head

 Aug. 1993 – July 1994   }

Aug. 1994 – Aug 1997

02

Prof. Vijay Mala Nair

Oct. 1992 – Jul.1993 (Division Head I/C)

July 2013 – Aug. 2013

03

Prof. K.K. Vijayalaxmi

Sept. 1997 – Oct. 2000

Jan 2002 – Dec. 2003

Mar 2005 – June 2007

July 2009 – June 2011

04

Prof. Rajashekhar K. Patil

Nov 2000 – Dec. 2001

Jan. 2004 – Feb. 2005

July 2007 – June 2009

Jul. 2011 – June 2013

Jan 2018 – May 2018

05

Dr. Bhasker Shenoy

Sept. 2013 -Dec. 2015

06

Dr .K.S.Sreepada

Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2017

07

Dr. Rajashekar Patil

Jan. 2018 - May 2018

08

Dr. Bhasker Shenoy

June 2018 - June 2020